Bookz.Ru - Info bookz.ru

bookz.ru receives about 24,450 unique visitors and 43,521 (1.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $126.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $74,813.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bookz.ru is ranked number 22,209 in the world and 0.00489% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.119.141.

About - bookz.ru

Коллекция бесплатных книг в электронном варианте :: BookZ.ru
How did bookz.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bookz.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
733,500
Daily Pageviews:
43,521 (1.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,209 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00489% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 44.0%44.2%1890
Germany 9.5%12.5%8040
Ukraine 5.3%5.0%2475
Italy 4.6%5.0%10169
United States 4.0%4.1%68008
Kazakhstan 2.9%2.9%2145
China 2.7%2.1%51203
Netherlands 2.1%2.2%8858
Belarus 2.0%1.9%2192
United Kingdom 2.0%2.0%31474
Azerbaijan 1.8%1.7%5365
Poland 1.8%1.2%16476
Spain 1.7%1.3%27413
France 1.6%1.6%35497
Israel 1.5%1.4%4541
Uzbekistan 1.5%1.3%1932
Austria 1.0%0.7%12933
Canada 0.8%0.7%39636
Lithuania 0.8%0.8%3495
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%37877
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%18341
Romania 0.6%0.4%15886

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bookz.ru
100.00%100.00%1.74

Competitive Data

SEMrush bookz.ru
Domain:
  bookz.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,877
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bookz.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bookz.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$126.73
Monthly Revenue:
$3,801.90
Yearly Revenue:
$46,256.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 19,236$39.05
Germany 5,440$26.28
United States 1,784$20.47
Italy 2,176$7.59
United Kingdom 870$5.42
Netherlands 957$4.87
Israel 609$3.56
France 696$3.27
Ukraine 2,176$2.98
China 914$2.82
Canada 305$2.14
Azerbaijan 740$1.19
Belarus 827$1.12
Austria 305$0.99
Poland 522$0.95
Kazakhstan 1,262$0.90
Uzbekistan 566$0.69
Spain 566$0.63
Lithuania 348$0.62
Korea, Republic of 218$0.50
Czech Republic 218$0.47
Romania 174$0.21

How much money do bookz.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$609.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,420.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,224
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
156,715
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,906,696
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,578$7.62
United States 321$3.68
Russian Federation 1,154$2.34
Italy 370$1.29
United Kingdom 139$0.87
Netherlands 163$0.83
Israel 116$0.68
Canada 76$0.53
Ukraine 283$0.39
China 119$0.37
France 77$0.36
Poland 172$0.31
Austria 79$0.26
Azerbaijan 118$0.19
Lithuania 73$0.13
Spain 107$0.12
Belarus 83$0.11
Uzbekistan 91$0.11
Czech Republic 22$0.05
Romania 37$0.04
Kazakhstan 38$0.03
Korea, Republic of 9$0.02

How much is bookz.ru worth?

Website Value:
$74,813.65

Where is bookz.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.119.141
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.119.141

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bookz.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1452 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bookz.ru?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 95.211.119.141 3595
MX mx.yandex.ru 3595
SOA 3595
Mname dns1.yandex.ru
Rname ddustom.gmail.com
Serial Number 2012091203
Refresh 14400
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3595
TXT 3595
NS dns2.yandex.ru 3595
NS dns1.yandex.ru 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-11
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ripn.net...
http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: BOOKZ.RU
type: CORPORATE
nserver: ns.litportal.ru.
nserver: ns.litres.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED
org: LTD "LitRes"
phone: +7 495 7478824
fax-no: +7 495 6610893
e-mail: email
registrar: RUCENTER-REG-RIPN
created: 2003.04.11
paid-till: 2010.04.11
source: TC-RIPN


Last updated on 2009.07.23 02:10:30 MSK/MSD
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bookz.ru widget