Bookz.Ru - Info bookz.ru

bookz.ru receives about 25,650 unique visitors and 43,605 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $120.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $70,903.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bookz.ru is ranked number 21,259 in the world and 0.00513% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.119.141. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bookz.ru

Коллекция бесплатных книг в электронном варианте :: BookZ.ru
How did bookz.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bookz.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
769,500
Daily Pageviews:
43,605 (1.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,259 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00513% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 43.2%42.5%1757
Germany 9.3%9.1%7767
Ukraine 4.7%4.6%2411
United States 3.5%3.5%65598
Kazakhstan 2.9%2.9%2003
Netherlands 2.4%2.0%7274
Turkmenistan 2.2%3.0%1012
United Kingdom 2.2%3.2%21363
China 2.2%3.4%43817
Azerbaijan 2.1%1.9%4271
Belarus 2.1%2.0%1853
France 2.0%1.9%25304
Italy 1.8%1.5%23180
Uzbekistan 1.8%1.7%1406
Poland 1.7%1.8%12742
Israel 1.5%1.5%3831
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.1%18172
Czech Republic 1.1%0.9%9138
Spain 1.0%0.8%36201
Canada 0.7%0.7%36799
Lithuania 0.6%0.7%4065
Latvia 0.5%0.4%3317
Estonia 0.5%0.5%2542
Romania 0.5%0.4%16248

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bookz.ru
100.00%100.00%1.64

Competitive Data

SEMrush bookz.ru
Domain:
  bookz.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,877
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bookz.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bookz.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$120.04
Monthly Revenue:
$3,601.20
Yearly Revenue:
$43,814.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 18,532$37.62
Germany 3,968$19.17
United States 1,526$17.51
United Kingdom 1,395$8.69
China 1,483$4.58
Netherlands 872$4.44
France 828$3.89
Israel 654$3.82
Turkmenistan 1,308$3.61
Ukraine 2,006$2.75
Italy 654$2.28
Canada 305$2.14
Poland 785$1.42
Azerbaijan 828$1.33
Belarus 872$1.19
Korea, Republic of 480$1.11
Uzbekistan 741$0.90
Kazakhstan 1,265$0.90
Czech Republic 392$0.85
Lithuania 305$0.55
Estonia 218$0.46
Spain 349$0.39
Latvia 174$0.24
Romania 174$0.21

How much money do bookz.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$546.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,647.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,922
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
147,651
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,796,419
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,151$5.56
United States 275$3.15
Russian Federation 1,112$2.26
United Kingdom 223$1.39
Netherlands 148$0.75
Israel 124$0.73
China 193$0.60
Turkmenistan 209$0.58
Canada 76$0.53
Poland 259$0.47
France 91$0.43
Italy 111$0.39
Ukraine 261$0.36
Azerbaijan 133$0.21
Uzbekistan 119$0.14
Belarus 87$0.12
Estonia 57$0.12
Lithuania 64$0.11
Czech Republic 39$0.09
Spain 66$0.07
Korea, Republic of 19$0.04
Romania 37$0.04
Latvia 30$0.04
Kazakhstan 38$0.03

How much is bookz.ru worth?

Website Value:
$70,903.72

Where is bookz.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.119.141
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.119.141

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bookz.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1590 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  76

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bookz.ru supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: bookz.ru
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Apr 24 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 24 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bookz.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bookz.ru?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 95.211.119.141 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.yandex.ru
Rname ddustom.gmail.com
Serial Number 2012091203
Refresh 14400
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx.yandex.ru 3600
NS dns1.yandex.ru 3600
NS dns2.yandex.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-11
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ripn.net...
http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: BOOKZ.RU
type: CORPORATE
nserver: ns.litportal.ru.
nserver: ns.litres.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED
org: LTD "LitRes"
phone: +7 495 7478824
fax-no: +7 495 6610893
e-mail: email
registrar: RUCENTER-REG-RIPN
created: 2003.04.11
paid-till: 2010.04.11
source: TC-RIPN


Last updated on 2009.07.23 02:10:30 MSK/MSD
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bookz.ru widget